Privacy Policy

About this policy

 

This policy explains what types of personal information will be gathered when you visit Oxford Education website, and how this information will be used. Please note that this policy applies to Oxford Education main web page and any pages within its domain (i.e. those in www.oxfordeducationlit.org). If you follow a link to any other website, please check their policies before you submit any personal information.

 

Information collected

 

On the website, you may be asked to provide some limited personal information in order to enable the provision of certain services. Oxford Education may store this information manually or electronically. By supplying this information, you are consenting to the Oxford Education holding and using it for the purposes for which it was provided. Information provided will be kept for as long as is necessary to fulfill that purpose.

 

How the information collected is used

Personal information provided to Oxford Education by you will be used for the purpose stated when the information is requested. Personal information will not be sold to third parties, or provided to direct marketing companies or other such organisations without your permission. Personal information collected and/or processed by Oxford Education is held in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998. Demographic and statistical information about user behaviour may be collected and used to analyse the popularity and effectiveness of Oxford Education website. Any disclosure of this information will be in aggregate form and will not identify individual users.

 

Access to information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information held about you. For further information about this right and how to exercise it, please see Oxford Education Policy on Data Protection.

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by email.

 

Contact

Any queries or concerns about privacy on this website should be sent by email to info@oxfordeducationlit.org or addressed to 259 Greenwich High Road, London, SE10 9NB, UK. 

Oxford Education 

Our English language certificate, The Oxford TCC, and our English language platform, GEAR, are both based on the Common European Framework of Reference for Languages (CEFR). Every year, more than 10,000 students from over 20 countries make use of our educational tools.

Email: info@oxfordeducationlit.org

Phone: +52 55 4163 1900

Get Monthly Updates

Quick Links

© 2020 Copyright © Oxford Education Lit All Rights Reserved | Web Design By Vejart
Terms of Use  |   Privacy Policy

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White YouTube Icon